Frankincense essential oil Roll On

New

Frankincense (Boswellia Carterii) essential oil has a unique and captivating perfume, perfect for meditation and relaxation. This essential oil is also excellent for skin and respiratory problems.

Botanical Name: Boswellia Carterii.

Essential oil blended with fractionated coconut oil.

More details

$9.99

Add to wishlist

Chemical composition of the Frankincense (Boswellia Carterii) essential oil

Boswellia Carterii essential oil has more than 150 chemical compounds. The most numerous are monoterpenes. The main compounds of this essential oil are:
_ Alpha pinene
_ Sabinene
_ Limonene
_ Myrcene

Suggested directions.

Roll the rollerball on the neck, temples, inside the wrist, on the palm of the feet, behind the ears and even on your skull and chest.

It is not recommended to absorb this essential oil orally.

Additionnal information:

Botanical Name: Boswellia Carterii
Common names: Frankincense, Olibanum
Extraction method: Steam distillation
Color: Light yellow
Appearance: Liquid, mobile
Country of origin: Somalia
Origin: Wildcrafted
Botanical family: Burseraceae
Plant part used: Resin
Odor: Resinous, woody, balsamic

Caution:

Essential oils are concentrated and should be used with caution. Keep out of reach of children.

Avoid contact with the eyes.

As Boswellia Carterii essential oil contains limonene and linalool, it can cause skin irritation in some people. It is recommended to perform a test before prolonged use. Never use it undiluted.

As Frankincense essential oil is an expectorant and can be drying, it is recommended to people with asthma and epilepsy to consult a doctor before using.

Do not use if pregnant, nursing, elderly and for children under 3 years of age. If suffering from any medical condition, consult a healthcare practitioner before using.

For pregnant women and babies, limited use is possible by diffusion.

Do feel free to ask for further information and applications.

DISCLAIMER: Essential oils are not meant to cure diseases and illnesses. They may ease some health problems and bring comfort. We suggest you consult a physician and do your own research for each essential oil that interests you.

To get more safety information, read our article about the risks of using essential oils.

Write a review

Frankincense essential oil Roll On

Frankincense essential oil Roll On

Frankincense (Boswellia Carterii) essential oil has a unique and captivating perfume, perfect for meditation and relaxation. This essential oil is also excellent for skin and respiratory problems.

Botanical Name: Boswellia Carterii.

Essential oil blended with fractionated coconut oil.

Write a review

30 other products in the same category: